Dance Trance and Swing Shift

Dance Trance

1996 Robert Cromartie / Rhys' Pieces
1997 Becky Hill / Rhys' Pieces
1998 Cis Hinkle / Stringdancer
1999 George Marshall / Wild Asparagus
2000 Lisa Greenleaf / Nightingale
2001 Keith Cornett, Darlene Underwood / The Groovemongers
2002 Fri- Keith Cornett / Stringdancer,     Sat,Sun- Becky Hill / Hotpoint
2003 Fri- Robert Cromartie / Flapjack     Sat,Sun- Kathy Anderson / Flapjack
2004 Fri- Becky Hill / Domino     Sat,Sun- Keith Cornett / Domino
2005 Fri- Susan Petrick / Airdance     Sat,Sun- Robert Cromartie / Airdance
2006 Fri- Will Mentor / The Reckless Ramblers     Sat,Sun- Susan Kevra / The Reckless Ramblers
2007 Fri- Darlene Underwood / The Groovemongers     Sat,Sun- Cis Hinkle / The Groovemongers
2008 George Marshall / Wild Asparagus
2009 Lisa Greenleaf / Lift Ticket     Sat afternoon- Liz Natter, Barbara Ramlow / Reel World String Band
2010 Fri- Babara Ramlow / Crowfoot     Sat,Sun- Darlene Underwood / Crowfoot     Sat afternoon- Cary Ravitz / Pigtown Alley
2011 Fri- Cary Ravitz / The Great Bear Trio     Sat,Sun- Susan Petrick / The Great Bear Trio     Sat afternoon- Bev Bernbaum / Coffee Zombies
2012 Fri- Gaye Fifer / Prepetual E-Motion     Sat,Sun- Will Mentor / Perpetual e-Motion     Sat afternoon- Frank Buschelman / Another Clay Pigeon
2013 Fri- Keith Cornett Eustis / ContraForce     Sat,Sun- Seth Tepfer / Mean Lids     Sat afternoon- Keith Cornett Eustis / ContraForce
2014 Lisa Greenleaf / The Latter Day Lizards     Sat afternoon- Cary Ravitz / Illegal Contraband
2015 Sue Rosen / Nor'easter     Sat afternoon- Liz Natter / Dreamdance
2016 Fri- Darlene Underwood / the Free Raisins     Sat,Sun- Adina Gordon / the Free Raisins     Sat afternoon- Barbara Ramlow / Wild Rumpus
2017 Fri- Susan Moffett / Syncopaths     Sat- Cary Ravitz / Syncopaths     Sun- Barbara Ramlow / Syncopaths     Sat afternoon- Judy Goldsmith / Tom Turino and friends

Swing Shift

1996   Fri- Ron Buchanan / International Harvesters     Sat- Ron Buchanan / The Berea Castoffs
1997 Fri- Ron Buchanan / International Harvesters     Sat- Ron Buchanan / The Berea Castoffs
1998 Fri- Ron Buchanan / International Harvesters     Sat- Ron Buchanan / The Berea Castoffs
1999 Fri- Carol Kopp / International Harvesters     Sat- Carol Kopp / The Berea Castoffs
2000 Fri- Carol Kopp / Elise Melrood, Karen Jones, David Witherspoon, and Nathan Wilson     Sat- Carol Kopp / The Berea Castoffs
2001 Fri- David Kirchner / International Harvesters     Sat- David Kirchner / The Berea Castoffs
2002 Mark Langner / Jumpin the Gun
2003 Beth Molaro / The Berea Castoffs
2004 Fri- Steve Bennett / Changeling     Sat- Susan Kevra / Changeling
2005 Carol Kopp / Hotpoint
2006 Diane Silver / Hot Club of Derbytown
2007 Ron Buchanan / Hot Club of Derbytown with Tripp Bratton
2008 Ted Hodapp / Contrarians
2009 Barbara Groh / U4
2010 Keith Cornett Eustis / Avant Gardeners
2011 Gaye Fifer / Mean Lids
2012 Diane Silver / Euphor
2013 Vicki Herndon / Boom Chuck
2014 Darlene Underwood / Stoll n Gold
2015 Gaye Fifer / Changeling
2016 canceled due to snow
2017 Barbara Groh / Mean Lids